AraratBank is reintroducing itself in new colors and with a new ideology. “Rising together” is the new motto and the foundation of the bank’s new agenda, which the AraratBank management announced at the rebranding event on September 24.
In the early morning of September 24, AraratBank’s team drove the group of journalists to the top of Mount Teghenis. There, at the height of 2,851m above the sea level, AraratBank representatives officially announced a new beginning for the bank.
The choice of venue was not accidental, as from the top of Mount Teghenis, you can see important symbols of the Armenian nation: the four peaks of Mount Aragats, Mount Ara, Geghama mountains, Lake Sevan, and of course, Mount Ararat. According to CEO and Chairman of the Executive Board of AraratBank Mher Ananyan, the rebranding of the bank is based on reimagining of real values and on unity.
Mher Ananyan: Rising together
“We bear the name of Ararat, so we are already committed to being a decent organization, to be guided by important values and principles. Introducing the rebranded AraratBank today, we take on a new responsibility. With modern services, advanced digital technologies and new service approaches, we are striving to become a human-centric bank. By creating a new environment and warm customer-bank relations on the way to new heights, we establish a new basis for trust and responsibility,” he said.
The function of SPRING PR company was: